Interpolation script

Post here all your questions related with SmartFoxServer .Net/Unity3D API

Moderators: Bax, Lapo

Interpolation script

Postby sabin » 16 Dec 2011, 14:18

if(mode == InterpolationMode.EXTRAPOLATION&....)

This s the code from SfS2x fps ,Transforminterpolation Script. But I could n't able to find switching from mode = InterpolationMode.INTERPOLATION to mode = InterpolationMode.EXTRAPOLATION).Then how extrapolation here will work.
sabin
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 16 Dec 2011, 13:55
Location: india

Postby ThomasLund » 17 Dec 2011, 17:41

In the SFS2X script, the dropdown is in the inspector for the component. mode is public and thus creates a drop down.
Full Control - maker of Unity/C# and Java SFS API and indie games
Follow on twitter: http://twitter.com/thomas_h_lund
ThomasLund
 
Posts: 1297
Joined: 14 Mar 2008, 07:52
Location: Sweden


Return to .Net / Unity3D API

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest